Barclays.Co.Uk - Info barclays.co.uk

barclays.co.uk receives about 160,000 unique visitors and 552,000 (3.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,204.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,832,587.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank barclays.co.uk is ranked number 2,741 in the world and 0.032% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 157.83.96.72.

About - barclays.co.uk

Features Barclaycard and an easy to use Internet banking service. All mainstream banking services.
How did barclays.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is barclays.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
160,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,800,000
Daily Pageviews:
552,000 (3.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,741 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.032% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 88.1%89.5%87
France 1.2%1.1%6664
United States 1.2%1.0%31955
Spain 0.8%0.7%7017
Italy 0.7%0.6%8046
China 0.5%0.5%33221
Japan 0.5%0.6%27199

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bank.barclays.co.uk
83.35%61.32%2.55
barclays.co.uk
72.83%32.95%1.57
verifiedbyvisa.barclays.co.uk
6.11%3.78%2.1
jobs.barclays.co.uk
0.75%0.60%2.8
apply.barclays.co.uk
0.69%0.35%1.7
featuresstore.barclays.co.uk
0.46%0.16%1.3
smartinvestor.barclays.co.uk
0.39%0.31%2.8
letmechoose.barclays.co.uk
0.23%0.07%1.0
personalisedcard.barclays.co.uk
0.20%0.12%2.0
smartspend-shopping.barclays.co.uk
0.13%0.10%2.7
investments.barclays.co.uk
0.09%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush barclays.co.uk
Domain:
  barclays.co.uk
Rank:
  15,532
Organic Keywords:
  103,238
Organic Traffic:
  85,781
Organic Cost:
  $94,977.00
Adwords Keywords:
  71
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,963
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is barclays.co.uk?

Facebook:
  2,464
Google +:
  711
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  108
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much barclays.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,204.70
Monthly Revenue:
$96,141.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,169,715.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 494,040$3,077.87
United States 5,520$63.31
France 6,072$28.54
Italy 3,312$11.56
Japan 3,312$10.60
China 2,760$8.53
Spain 3,864$4.29

How much money do barclays.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$511.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,336.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$186,588.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
82,463
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,473,898
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
30,099,097
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 79,046$492.46
United States 994$11.40
France 668$3.14
Italy 563$1.97
China 359$1.11
Spain 734$0.81
Japan 99$0.32

How much is barclays.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$1,832,587.07

Where is barclays.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.83.96.72
ASN:
AS44022 
ISP:
Barclays Bank PLC 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 157.83.96.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does barclays.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1581 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 17 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/modernizr.js
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/jquery-1.11.1.js
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/cookies-scripts.js
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/js/mbox.js
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=1&mbox=Global_Mbox&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1449621258442&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
http://www.resources.barclays.co.uk/dtm/10c5c24111a80198c720f4558824e***d9507056/satelliteLib-e1bd2a564c3616e6825eee8d28368d26828cfc90.js
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=2&mbox=PersonalHomePage_TopMB&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1449621258460&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=3&mbox=PersonalHomePage_TeaserContainer_1444140342793&mboxId=0&mboxTime=14496212584***&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=4&mbox=PersonalHomePage_Hero1_1321098803370&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1449621258480&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=5&mbox=PersonalHomePage_TabCarousel_1321086440457&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1449621258489&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=6&mbox=PersonalHomePage_TabCarousel_1321086441646&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1449621258499&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=7&mbox=PersonalHomePage_Hero1_1321117902531&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1449621258508&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
http://www.barclays.co.uk/rcms/files/images/unblu.js
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/app.min.js
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/app2.min.js
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/js/s_codecookiesv2.js
http://barclaysbankplc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/barclaysbankplc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.barclays.co.uk&mboxSession=1449650058438-484364&mboxPage=1449650058438-484364&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=980&browserHeight=1743&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=8&mbox=PersonalHomePage_BottomMB&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1449621258542&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.barclays.co.uk%2FPersonalBanking%2FP1242557947640&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=40
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/css/style.min.css
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/css/style2.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 177.4KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/images/barclays.gif could save 21.2KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516841103&ssbinary=true could save 18.6KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516841119&ssbinary=true could save 18.5KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516840941&ssbinary=true could save 18.4KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516841071&ssbinary=true could save 18.4KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516840924&ssbinary=true could save 18.3KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516841087&ssbinary=true could save 18.3KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516841137&ssbinary=true could save 18.2KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367516840979&ssbinary=true could save 17.5KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367523162252&ssbinary=true could save 4KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/navigation-chevron.png could save 956B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/chevron-prev-white.png could save 877B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/tick-icon-simple-desktop.png could save 875B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/chevron-next-white.png could save 874B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/chevron-mini-blue.png could save 837B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367521016599&ssbinary=true could save 829B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barclays.co.uk/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobkey=id&blobtable=MungoBlobs&blobwhere=1367523250413&ssbinary=true could save 824B (8% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/css/style.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/css/style2.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/chevron-mini-blue.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/chevron-next-white.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/chevron-prev-white.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/close-x.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/icon-search.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/navigation-chevron.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/tick-icon-simple-desktop.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/tick_green-simple.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/tick_green.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/images/tooltip-legal.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/app.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/app2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/cookies-scripts.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/jquery-1.11.1.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/ftb/js/modernizr.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/images/barclays-atp-world-tour-finals.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/images/barclays-premier-league.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/images/barclays.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/js/mbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/js/s_codecookiesv2.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.resources.barclays.co.uk/dtm/10c5c24111a80198c720f4558824e***d9507056/satelliteLib-e1bd2a564c3616e6825eee8d28368d26828cfc90.js (expiration not specified)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://barclays.co.uk/
http://www.barclays.co.uk/
http://www.barclays.co.uk/PersonalBanking/P1242557947640

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 66% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.barclays.co.uk/bcms-resources/UK_RETAIL/js/s_codecookiesv2.js could save 3KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gateway.answerscloud.com/barclays-uk/production/foresee/foresee_surveydef.js?v=R035DA59117 could save 921B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gateway.answerscloud.com/barclays-uk/production/foresee/foresee_trigger.js?v=R035DA59117 could save 773B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gateway.answerscloud.com/barclays-uk/production/gateway.min.js could save 657B (9% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.barclays.co.uk/PersonalBanking/P1242557947640 could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Banks

What sites are related to barclays.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: 8
Date: Wed, 09 Dec 2015 08:34:11 GMT
Location: /PersonalBanking/P1242557947640
Content-length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: 8
Date: Wed, 09 Dec 2015 08:34:12 GMT
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie, set-cookie2"
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Content-language: en-GB
Last-modified: Wed, 09 Dec 2015 07:58:19 UTC
Content-type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-cookie: JSESSIONID=5913C71355E6B2055633A497D5494F***; Path=/cs; Secure; HttpOnly
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns7.barcap.com
Rname hostmaster.barclayscapital.com
Serial Number 2006092172
Refresh 2400
Retry 1200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 157.83.96.72 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cluster3a.eu.messagelabs.com 3600
MX cluster3.eu.messagelabs.com 3600
NS ns7.barcap.com 3599
NS a1-71.akam.net 3599
NS a18-65.akam.net 3599
NS ns2.barcap.com 3599
NS a9-66.akam.net 3599
NS ns3.barcap.com 3599
NS a10-66.akam.net 3599
NS a12-64.akam.net 3599
NS a11-67.akam.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
barclays.co.uk

Registrant:
Barclays Bank Plc

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 1026167)

Registrant's address:
29th Floor
One Churchill Place
London
E14 5HP
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registered through:
NetNames Limited
URL: http://www.netnames.co.uk

Registrar:
Ascio Technologies Inc. Denmark ? filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA t/a Ascio Technologies inc [Tag = ASCIO]
URL: http://www.ascio.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 04-Jan-2017
Last updated: 03-Jan-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns2.barcap.com
ns3.barcap.com
ns7.barcap.com

WHOIS lookup made at 08:34:26 09-Dec-2015

--
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
barclays.co.uk widget